RANK HOLDERS

RANK HOLDERS 2007-2008

S.NO

Student Name

Course

Subject

Rank

1

R. Niranjana Devi

B.Sc (Physics)

Physics

First

2

R. Niranjana Devi

B.Sc (Physics)

Tamil

First

3

G. Murali Krishnan

B.Sc (CS)

Computer Science

Seventh

RANK HOLDERS 2008-2009

S.NO

Student Name

Course

Subject

Rank

1

K. Rathina Priya

B.Sc (SW)

Software

Second

2

S. Saranya

B.Sc (SW)

Software

Second

RANK HOLDERS 2009-2010

S.NO

Student Name

Course

Subject

Rank

1

S. Kiruthika Rani

B.Com

Commerce

Fourth

2

S. Ponmalar

B.Com

Commerce

Seventh

3

S. Vinodevi

BBA

B.B.A

Seventh

4

SV. Suganya

B.Sc (Physics)

Physics

First

5

S. Arulmalar

B.Sc (Physics)

Physics

Second

6

R. Dheens Fathima

B.Sc (Physics)

Physics

Fourth

7

R. Vijitha

M.Sc (CS & IT)

M.Sc (CS & IT)

Second

8

S. Vishnu Priya

M.Sc (CS & IT)

M.Sc (CS & IT)

Third

9

T. Sathya

M.Sc (CS & IT)

M.Sc (CS & IT)

Fifth

RANK HOLDERS 2010-2011

S.NO

Student Name

Course

Subject

Rank

1

R. Esther Asha

B.Sc (CS)

French

Second

2

Pillai Yogeswari Muruganantham

B.Sc (CS)

Hindi

Third

3

S. Rathika

B.Sc (IT)

IT

Fourth

4

S. Padmavathi

B.Sc (CS)

English

Eighth

5

R. Dhanasekaran

HM & CS

HM & CS

Third

6

P. Jayalakshmi

B. Sc (Physics)

Physics

First

7

T. Manokari

B. Sc (Physics)

Tamil

Second

8

T. Manokari

B. Sc (Physics)

Physics

Second

9

A. Pappa

B. Sc (Physics)

Tamil

Third

10

S. Azalia Augus

B.Com

Commerce

Fifth

11

M. Kanaga Durga

B.Com

Commerce

Sixth

12

K. Rathina priya

M.Sc (CS & IT)

M.Sc (CS & IT)

Third

RANK HOLDERS 2011-2012

S.NO

Student Name

Course

Subject

Rank

1

Ms.M.Priyanka Anto Basteena

B.Sc (Physics)

Tamil

First

2

Ms.S.Fathimuthu Johara,

B.Sc (Physics)

Tamil

Fourth

3

Ms.K.Archana

B.Sc (Physics)

Tamil

Fifth

4

Ms.S.Mathivathani Selvaraj

B.Sc(IT)

French

Second

5

Ms.M.Shanmuga Sangeetha

B.C.A

English

Tenth

6

Ms.M.Priyanka Anto Basteena

B.Sc (Physics)

Physics

First

7

Ms.S.Fathimuthu Johara,

B.Sc (Physics)

Physics

Fourth

8

Ms. R.Radha

B.B.A

B.B.A

First

9

Mr.M.Dinesh Kumar

B.B.A

B.B.A

Fifth

10

Ms. Precilla Arasure

B.B.A

B.B.A

Sixth

11

Ms. T.Banu Priya,

B.Sc(IT)

IT

Third

12

Ms.V.R.Saranya,

B.C.A

B.C.A

Second

13

Ms. T.Deepika

B.C.A

B.C.A

Third

14

Ms. M.Kayalvizhi,

B.Sc(SW)

Software

First

15

Ms.V.Gayathri

B.Sc(SW)

Software

Third

16

Mr. K.Arunkumar

B.Sc(HM&CS)

HM&CS

Second

17

Ms.S.Rajitha

B.Com

Commerce

Eighth

18

Ms.K.Nandhini

B.Com

Commerce

Ninth

19

Ms.A.B. Sahana Devi

B.Com(CA)

Commerce(CA)

Seventh

RANK HOLDERS – 2012-2013

S.NO

Student Name

Course

Subject

Rank

1

M.Subashini

B.Sc(CS)

Part I Tamil

I

2

R.Ganga

B.Sc Physics

Part I Tamil

IV

3

M.Hemalatha

B.Sc Physics

Part I Tamil

IX

4

S.Mary Princy

B.A English

Part II English

III

5

R.Dhivya

B.A English

Part II English

VII

6

M.Shama Anjum

BCA

Part II English

I

7

M.Subashini

B.Sc(CS)

Part II English

V

8

S.Gayathri

BCA

Part II English

IX

9

S.Mary Princy

B.A English

Part III

I

10

T.Keerthiga

B.A English

Part III

III

11

I.Amalapunithaa

BBA

Part III

II

12

A.Marchuga Banu

B.Sc Physics

Part III

I

13

R.Ganga

B.Sc Physics

Part III

II

14

M.Subashini

B.Sc(CS)

Part III

II

15

D.Yamuna

B.Sc(CS)

Part III

III

16

S.Mahalakshmi

B.Sc(CS)

Part III

IV

17

K.Niranjanadevi

B.Sc(IT)

Part III

I

18

P.Abinaya

B.Sc(SW)

Part III

I

19

R.Suganya

B.Sc(SW)

Part III

II

20

R.Abinaya

B.Sc(SW)

Part III

III

21

G.Annamalai

B.Com

Part III

X

22

I.Sasikala

B.Com(CA)

Part III

III

23

M.Shara Sithara

B.Com(CA)

Part III

IV

24

S.Abirami

M.Com(CA)

MAJOR

I

25

Thahira sheerin

M.Com(CA)

MAJOR

IV

RANK HOLDERS 2013-2014

S.NO

Register No

Student Name

Course

Subject

Rank

1

B1124204

J.Divya

BCA

Part I Tamil

II

2

B1124413

D.Jerolin Flower

B.Sc Maths

Part I Tamil

VI

3

B1124427

A.Nilofer Nisha

B.Sc Maths

Part II English

III

4

B1124656

P.Chitra

B.Sc Physics

Part II English

VI

5

B1124225

S.Shree Bhakiya Priya

BCA

Part II English

VIII

6

B1236798

B.Sinthiya

B.A English

Part II English

II

7

B1124231

G.Yamuna Devi

BCA

Part II English

X

8

B1124216

S.Priyadharshini

BCA

Part III

V

9

B1124570

S.Priyadharshini

B.Sc(IT)

Part III

VI

10

B1124656

P.Chitra

B.Sc Physics

Part III

IV

11

B1516709

M.Nithya

B.Com

Part III

VI

12

B1516707

B.Madhumitha

B.Com

Part III

VII

13

B1516552

A.Ameera Farhath

B.Com(CA)

Part III

VI

14

B1212460

T.Shanmiga

BBA

Part III

VII

15

B1212457

R.Rathika

BBA

Part III

IX

16

B1236798

B.Sinthiya

B.A English

Part III

VI

17

B2611501

M.IndraPriya

M.Com(CA)

MAJOR

V