PLACEMENT DETAILS

YEAR WISE

S.No

Academic Year

Total No. of Students Participated

No. of Students Selected

UG

PG

Total

1

2007-2008

126

10

136

06

2

2008-2009

238

45

283

123

3

2009-2010

452

51

503

117

4

2010-2011

535

21

556

163

5

2011-2012

367

31

398

188

6

2012-2013

392

66

458

179

7

2013-2014

466

35

501

144

Total

2576

259

2835

920

Students Selected Details - Department wise

COMMERCE

EUREKA FORBES –CHENNAI 28.01.2015

S.No

Name

Class

1

Mr.T.Ram Kumar

BBA

2

Mr.D.Ranjith Kumar

3

Mr.B.Murugesan

4

Mr.J.Kajendran

5

Mr.K.Praveen

ILM – BANGALORE 22.12.2014

S.No

Name

Class

1.

A. Saranya

BBA

2.

C. Vijaya Suruthi

ING VYSYA

S.No

Name

Class

1

K. Mathan Kumar

BBA

2

P. Ramjan

B.Com

3

S. Vignesh

4

S. Abubakker Siddiq

5

K. Logeshwaran

6

P. Tamil Alagan

KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK

S.No

Name

Class

1

A.Ramya

BBA

RELIANCE COMMUNICATIONS – CHENNAI 17.02.2015

S.No

Name

Class

1

D.Karthikeyan

B.Com

2

P.Thirupathi

3

R.Kalaimani

4

S.Kannan

BBA

5

A.Mohamed Abuthahir

6

N.Sriram

7

R.Muthuram

8

C.Alaguraj

9

V.Chinnu

WIPRO –CHENNAI 14.02.2015

S.No

Name

Class

1

K.Janarthanam

B.Com

2

C.Vijaya Shruthi

BBA

BBA

BBA

3

A,Saranya

4

Praveen

COMMERCE (C.A)


S. No

Register No

Name of the student

Class

Placement

1

B2517294

VINOTH.K

III B. COM CA A

EUREKA FORBES

2

B2517201

AARTHY.S

III B. COM CA A

ING VYSYA BANK

3

B2517205

DHIVYA.N

III B. COM CA A

4

B2517206

DIVYA.S

III B. COM CA A

5

B2517207

DURGA PRIYA.A

III B. COM CA A

6

B2517208

ESWARI.M

III B. COM CA A

7

B2517209

GAYATHRI.S

III B. COM CA A

8

8

B2517222

NAGA LAKSHMI.M

III B. COM CA A

9

B2517274

NAGARAJ.M

III B. COM CA A

10

B2517275

NARAYANAN.M

III B. COM CA A

11

B2517280

RAHUL RAHAVENDHIRAN.T

III B. COM CA A

12

B2517289

SURESH KUMAR.K

III B. COM CA A

13

B2517292

VIJAYA RAJA SEKAR.M

III B. COM CA A

14

B2517227

PAVITHRA.A(23.5.1995)

III B. COM CA B

15

B2517230

RAJALAKSHMI.M

III B. COM CA B

16

B2517232

RAMYA.R

III B. COM CA B

17

B2517233

RATHIDEVI.R

III B. COM CA B

18

B2517235

REVATHI.G

III B. COM CA B

19

B2517239

SANTHIYA DHANALAKSHMI.S

III B. COM CA B

20

B2517244

SUDHA.A

III B. COM CA B

21

B2517247

SUDHA.T

III B. COM CA B

22

B2517251

VINNARASI.T

III B. COM CA B

23

B2517252

VINOTHA.T

III B. COM CA B

24

B2517254

ARAVIND.S

III B. COM CA B

25

B2517261

GANGATHARAN.K

III B. COM CA B

26

B2517262

GUNASEKARAN.R

III B. COM CA B

27

B2517264

JAYA PRAKASH.K

III B. COM CA B

28

B2517268

KAPIL RAJ.R.R

III B. COM CA B

30

B2517293

VINEETH.R

III B. COM CA A

INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT

31

B2517234

REVATHI.C

III B. COM CA B

32

B2517224

NAGA PRIYA.M

III B. COM CA A

KOTAK BANK

33

B2517283

RAMKUMAR.M

III B. COM CA A

34

35

B2517210

HARISHA.B

III B. COM CA A

RAYMONDS

36

B2517242

SHYAMALA.K

III B. COM CA B

37

B2517257

ASHOK KUMAR.N

III B. COM CA B

COMPUTER SCIENCE & IT

ILM, BANGALORE ON 22.12.2014

S.NO.

REG. NO.

NAME

1

B2123804

ANITHA A.R

2

B2123820

PRIYADHARSINI D

3

B2123822

RAGAVI.S

4

B2123824

M.SANGEETHA

5

B2123825

M.SANTHANA NITHYA

6

B2123831

TAJ NISHA . H

7

B2123847

SATHISH KUMAR. V

KOTAK MAHINDRA ON 11.3.15

S.NO.

REG. NO.

NAME

1

B2123838

BALAMANIKANDAN.D

TITAN EYE + ON 11.3.15

S.NO.

REG. NO.

NAME

1

B2123805

ANITHA.D

2

B2123817

MOHANA PRIYA.M

3

B2123842

NAVANEETHA KRISHNAN.P

4

B2123844

RAJASEKARAN.A



ASEC INTERNATIONAL, COIMBATORE ON 10.4.2015

S.NO.

REG. NO.

NAME

1

B2123807

ARCHANA.B

2

B2123808

BARANI PRIYA.N

3

B2123827

SARUMATHI.M

4

B2123835

YASHASWINI.R

III B.Sc.(CS) Batch: 2012-15

ILM, BANGALORE ON 22.12.2014

S.No.

Reg. No.

Name

1

B2123593

S.Jothi Pradeep

2

B2123576

RAJALAKSHMI.R

3

B2123594

P.MANIVANNAN

TITAN EYE + ON 11.3.15

S.No.

Reg. No.

Name

1

B2123552

ARCHANA DEVI.P

ING VYSYA ON 11.03.15

S.No.

Reg. No.

Name

1

B2123591

N.K.GOPINATHAN

ENGLISH

S.No.

Name

Class

Company

1.

Ms.A.Pavithra

III B.A.

ILM, Bengaluru

2.

Ms.J.Revathi Priyadharsini

III B.A.

ILM, Bengaluru

3.

Ms. M.Karthiyayini

III B.A.

ILM, Bengaluru

4.

Ms.S.Ameena Parvin

III B.A.

ILM, Bengaluru

5.

Ms.S.Rohini Priya

III B.A.

ILM, Bengaluru

6.

Ms.M.Anitha

III B.A.

ILM, Bengaluru

7.

Mr.D.Vishnu Priyan

III B.A.

Reliance, Chennai

8.

Mr.C.Manoharan

III B.A.

Reliance, Chennai

MATHEMATICS

S.NO

COMPANY NAME

SELECTED STUDENT

NAME

1

ILM,

P. SIVA

2

TITAN EYE PLUS

P. NANDHINI

D. FRANGLIN SOWMYA

R. RAJA RAJAN

3

ING VYSYA BANK

N.G.UMA MAHESWARI

S. BAVANI

PHYSICS

S.NO

REG.NO

NAME

BATCH

COMPANY NAME

1.

B2123907

M.JERLINEMERCILLA

2012-2015

ILM,BANGALORE

2.

B2123917

J.RESHMA BEGUM

2012-2015

ILM,BANGALORE

3.

B2123922

V.SOWMIYA

2012-2015

ILM,BANGALORE

4.

B2123925

M.MATHAN KUMAR

2012-2015

YUREKA FORBES,MADURAI

SOFTWARE AND BCA

i) Software

Total number of students willing for placement - 27

Total number of students selected so far - 06

S.No.

Company Name

Selected Students

1

ILM, Bangalore

S. Syed Nasar

2

Eureka Forbes, Chennai

R. Gnana Sekar

3

Raymonds

M.I.Mohammed Asik Ali

4

ING Vysya Bank

K. Thangapandi

ii) BCA

Total number of students willing for placement - 42

Total number of students selected so far - 12

S.No.

Company Name

Selected Students

1

ILM, Bangalore

S. Kalaiselvi, A. Syed Azra Parveen Ayub, C. Sivadarshini, R. Subashri, R. Gayathri, R. Swathi Priya,

2

ING Vysya Bank

Mohamed Ibrahim Khan

3

ACSE

R. Saraswathi, T. Sindhuja, B. Priyanka, P. Karthiga Devi

II. Off Campus

i) Software

S.No.

Company Name

Selected Students

1

CTS, Chennai

Ponraj, M. Lokanathan, Dhamothara Pandian, Arokiya Porkara Sudhan, Arun.

ii) BCA

S.No.

Company Name

Selected Students

1

CTS, Chennai

N. Karthikeyan, M. Mukesh Kannan, R. Ragavendrakumar, A. Ponnudurai.

Students Selected Details - Company wise

2007-2008

S.NO

COMPNAY NAME

No. of Students Selected

1

Info Sys, Pune.

01

2

Tata Consultancy Services, Chennai.

01

3

Wipro Technology, Chennai.

01

4

Muthoot Finance, Madurai.

01

5

Invictus Technology, Madurai.

02

GRAND TOTAL

06

2008-2009

S.N

COMPANY NAME

No. of Students Selected

1

Eureka Forbes Private Ltd, Trichy.

43

2

ICICI, Chennai.

74

3

Hotel st.Marks, Bangalore.

03

4

Hotel Raintree, Chennai.

01

5

Hotel Heritance, Madurai.

02

GRAND TOTAL

123

2009-2010

S.No

COMPNAY NAME

No. of Students Selected

1

Integra Solutions, Chennai.

44

2

Cyber Net Slash Support, Pondicherry.

09

3

Sai Sofware Solutions- Client Side, Chennai.

19

4

Syscon Solutions Pvt Limited,

Hyderabad.

22

5

Hotel “E” inn, Bangalore.

10

6

Hotel Accord, Chennai.

04

7

Hotel Fortune Pandiyan, Madurai.

01

8

Hotel GRT, Tuticurin.

01

9

PRP Granites, Madurai.

01

10

Hotel Park, Chennai.

06

GRAND TOTAL

117

2010-2011

S.NO

COMPNAY NAME

No. of Students Selected

1

Allsec Technologies, Chennai

13

2

Vellan Infotech, Chennai.

02

3

CTS, Chennai.

01

4

ILM, Bangalore.

01

5

Pizzaa Hut, Chennai.

02

6

Mahindra Sathyam, Chennai.

03

7

AIRTEL, Chennai.

05

8

Reliance, Madurai.

02

9

Eureke Forbes, Chennai.

38

10

Raaj Milk, Dindigul.

15

11

Rajarathna Mills Pvt. Singampunari.

02

12

HOV Service, Chennai.

03

13

Life Style, Chennai.

11

14

Emerald, Chennai.

01

15

Popular Auto Mobiles, Madurai.

02

16

PLAZA Group Of (P) Ltd, Chennai.

01

17

Sure Soft Systems, Pondicherry.

04

18

Susee Motors, Chennai.

04

19

Hotel Angels, Tirupur.

14

20

Hotel Sangam, Madurai.

21

21

Hotel Comfort Inn, Chennai.

04

22

Hotel Accord Chennai.

09

23

Hotel The Residency, Coimbatore.

03

24

Hotel Quality Inn, Chennai.

01

25

UGAM Solutions, Chennai.

01

GRAND TOTAL

163

2011-2012

S.No

COMPNAY NAME

No. of Students Selected

1

Great Minds, Madurai

04

2

Vitus Global, Madurai.

03

3

Institute of Language Management, Bangalore.

31

4

Apple Tree,

(Three Star Hotel), Thirunelveli.

11

5

Sutherland Global Services (BPO), Chennai.

07

6

Yogam BPO, Chennai.

09

7

Eureka Forbes, Chennai.

42

8

Blue med, BPO, Madurai.

18

9

HCL Technologies, Chennai.

17

10

Crossfields Water Purifier, Coimbatore.

19

11

Diacritech Technologies, Madurai.

14

12

Dhan Foundation, Madurai

09

13

Bradford Restaurant, Paris.

01

14

Merina Mall, Dubai.

01

15

Wipro Technologies, Chennai.

02

TOTAL

188

2012-13

S.NO

COMPNAY NAME

No. of Students Selected

1

Yogam BPO, Chennai.

13

2

Institute of Language Management, Bangalore.

25

3

Wipro Technologies, Chennai.

07

4

Sutherland Global Services, Chennai.

11

5

Eureka Forbes, Chennai.

28

6

KG Isl, Coimbatore.

01

7

Eureka Outsourcing Solutions, Chennai.

76

8

Axis Bank, Chennai.

18

TOTAL

179

2013-14

S.NO

COMPNAY NAME

No. of Students Selected

1

ILM, Bangalore

43

2

Eureka Forbes, Chennai

13

3

Sutherland, Chennai

5

4

SERCO,Chennai

4

5

KOCHAR,Infotech, Chennai

36

6

MUTHOOT FINCORP

8

7

ICICI Bank Ltd

35